S&S Fantasy Hockey League
Home |  Standings |  Free Agents |  Trades |  Pos. Switches |  Rosters |  Constitution |  Draft Picks |  GM Contacts |  Bulletin Board |  Rants |  Login 

Trades - 2019/20

2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007

DatePos.Player(s) traded Pos.Player(s) traded

Week # 21
2020-02-24 17:45:21(#2)Steve Cooper  (#6)Cliff Flint
 RW
Kakko (Nyr)
Craig's 8th pic ()
 for 
2nd pick ()

2020-02-24 14:52:54(#11)Trevor Silver  (#9)Ted Pecarski
 RW
Athanasiou (Edm)
 for 
LW
4th Round Pick ()
Drops Lindblom (Phi)

Week # 20
2020-02-24 12:38:57(#1)Ron Sollows  (#9)Ted Pecarski
 C
D
Cirelli (TB)
Weber (Mtl)
 for C
Monahan (Cal)

2020-02-24 09:46:47(#1)Ron Sollows  (#2)Steve Cooper
 RW
Kakko (NYR)
Brads 4th round ()
 for LW
Tatar (Mtl)
7th round ()

2020-02-23 16:12:42(#7)Tim Hartnett  (#4)Charlie Flemming
 
D
Ron's 1st ()
Dropping Marino (Pit)
 for Rw
C
Ehlers (Wpg)
Johanson (Nas)
Charlie's 11th ()

2020-02-21 10:11:25(#1)Ron Sollows  (#2)Steve Cooper
 LW
D
Forsberg (Nsh)
Fox (Nyr)
 for LW
D
Vatrano (Flo)
Ekblad (Flo)

2020-02-17 16:55:55(#11)Trevor Silver  (#12)Jason Kayes
 LW
RW
D
Zucker (Pgh)
Yamamoto (Edm)
Girard (Col)
6th Round Pick ()
 for LW
RW
D
Galchenyuk (Min)
Shaw (Chi)
Branstrom (Ott)
1st Round Pick ()

2020-02-17 16:49:45(#2)Steve Cooper  (#9)Ted Pecarski
 RW
LW
Rust (Pit)
Killorn (TB)
10th pick ()
 for RW
LW
Arvidsson (Nsh)
Vatrano (Flo)
2nd pick ()

2020-02-15 21:57:18(#2)Steve Cooper  (#5)Craig Velemerovich
 D
Karlsson (SJ)
9th pick ()
 for 
Smicers 2nd pic ()

2020-02-13 08:37:50(#1)Ron Sollows  (#7)Tim Hartnett
 RW
Fiala (Min)
Tim 12 round ()
 for RW
Kakko (NYR)
Brad 4th round ()

2020-02-12 12:32:28(#1)Ron Sollows  (#5)Craig Velemerovich
 C
Kuznetstov (Was)
 for C
Toews (Chi)

Week # 19
2020-02-10 19:02:14(#1)Ron Sollows  (#12)Jason Kayes
 Lw
D
Pearson (Van)
Fowler (Ana)
 for D
Ellis (Nas)

2020-02-10 12:08:49(#1)Ron Sollows  (#11)Trevor Silver
 C
Dylan Strome (Chi)
6th round pick ()
 for C
Cirelli (TB)

2020-02-06 12:26:33(#1)Ron Sollows  (#4)Charlie Flemming
 D
Hamilton (Car)
Craigs 5th rnd ()
 for D
Suter (Min)
8th round ()

2020-02-04 10:56:30(#1)Ron Sollows  (#7)Tim Hartnett
 
Brad's 4th pick ()
 for C
Nelson (Nyi)
Coopers 12th pi ()

Week # 17
2020-01-29 08:09:42(#1)Ron Sollows  (#10)John Zettler
 
Jasons 3rd roun ()
 for C
Nugent-Hopkins (Edm)
12h round pick ()

Week # 16
2020-01-19 17:17:58(#11)Trevor Silver  (#8)Steve Smicer
 D
Jones (Clb)
7th round pick ()
 for D
Morrisey (Wpg)
3rd round pick ()

Week # 15
2020-01-11 10:53:48(#1)Ron Sollows  (#4)Charlie Flemming
 LW
C
Ovechkin (Wsh)
Tavares (Tor)
3rd Rnd ()
4th Rnd ()
 for RW
Panarin (NYR)
10th Rnd ()
12th Rnd ()

Week # 14
2020-01-01 10:20:31(#1)Ron Sollows  (#3)Brad Simms
 C
Ryan Strome (NYR)
11th round ()
 for 
4th round ()

Week # 13
2019-12-30 17:48:13(#11)Trevor Silver  (#12)Jason Kayes
 RW
Kassian (Edm)
Ron's 7th Round ()
 for 
5th Round Pick ()

2019-12-27 18:22:08(#11)Trevor Silver  (#8)Steve Smicer
 C
RW
Backstrom (Wsh)
Kessel (Arz)
11th Round Pick ()
 for LW
RW
Blais (StL)
Kassian (Edm)
1st Round Pick ()

Week # 12
2019-12-19 21:34:56(#2)Steve Cooper  (#8)Steve Smicer
 D
RW
Theadore (Vgk)
Pavelski (Dal)
 for D
Klingberg (Dal)

2019-12-17 11:19:44(#1)Ron Sollows  (#2)Steve Cooper
 C
RW
LW
D
Scheifele (Wpg)
Wheeler (Wpg)
Tatar (Mtl)
Hedman (TB)
 for C
RW
LW
D
Kuznetsov (Was)
Reinhart (Buf)
Ovechkin (Was)
Pietrangelo (Stl)

Week # 10
2019-12-09 19:38:18(#2)Steve Cooper  (#1)Ron Sollows
 RW
Eberle (Nyi)
Rons 3rd pick ()
 for RW
Reinhart (Buf)
Craigs 8th pick ()

2019-12-05 17:06:24(#8)Steve Smicer  (#4)Charlie Flemming
 Lw
Nylander (Chi)
4th round ()
 for Lw
Schwartz (Stl)
6th round ()

Week # 9
2019-12-01 11:19:08(#11)Trevor Silver  (#7)Tim Hartnett
 RW
Doonskoi (ol)
8th Round pick ()
 for D
McAvoy (Bos)
4th Round pick ()

2019-12-01 10:49:37(#2)Steve Cooper  (#11)Trevor Silver
 RW
LW
Kessel (Ari)
Lee (Nyi)
 for RW
Radulov (Dal)

2019-12-01 08:48:17(#2)Steve Cooper  (#1)Ron Sollows
 C
RW
D
Scheifele (Wpg)
Wheeler (Wpg)
Weber (Mtl)
 for C
RW
D
Seguin (Dal)
Miller (Van)
Karlsson (SJ)

2019-11-30 08:29:58(#1)Ron Sollows  (#10)John Zettler
 RW
Connolly (Fla)
2nd round ()
 for RW
Miler (Van)
10th round ()

2019-11-28 13:28:06(#1)Ron Sollows  (#5)Craig Velemerovich
 D
Subban (NJ)
12th round pick ()
 for 
8th round pick ()

2019-11-28 10:06:01(#7)Tim Hartnett  (#10)John Zettler
 D
Provorov (PHI)
1st round pick ()
 for D
Josi (Nas)
8th round pick ()

2019-11-28 07:04:24(#1)Ron Sollows  (#9)Ted Pecarski
 LW
D
Burakovsky (Col)
Ekman-Larsson (Ari)
 for LW
Meier (SJ)

Week # 8
2019-11-25 16:21:10(#1)Ron Sollows  (#12)Jason Kayes
 D
LW
Giordano (Cal)
Rakell (Ana)
10th round ()
 for D
Subban (NJ)
3rd round ()

2019-11-25 13:02:06(#11)Trevor Silver  (#9)Ted Pecarski
 LW
Lindblom (Phi)
10th Round Pick ()
 for 
5th Round Pick ()

2019-11-25 12:45:29(#2)Steve Cooper  (#8)Steve Smicer
 LW
Blaise (Stl)
Tim's 3rd pick ()
 for D
Ekblad (Flo)
5th pick ()

2019-11-22 14:15:41(#1)Ron Sollows  (#11)Trevor Silver
 LW
Debrincat (Chi)
Craigs 2nd rnd ()
7th round ()
 for LW
LW
D
Tatar (Mon)
Rakell (Ana)
Karlsson (SJ)
9th round ()
12th round ()

2019-11-22 13:23:55(#2)Steve Cooper  (#11)Trevor Silver
 C
Backstrom (Was)
2nd pick ()
 for C
Kuznetsov (Was)
5th pick ()

2019-11-22 10:07:39(#1)Ron Sollows  (#2)Steve Cooper
 LW
Lee (NYI)
3rd round pick ()
 for LW
Burakovsky (Col)
11th round pick ()

Week # 7
2019-11-17 11:24:46(#2)Steve Cooper  (#7)Tim Hartnett
 LW
Hoffman (Flo)
8th pick ()
 for LW
Blais (Stl)
3rd pick ()

Week # 6
2019-11-12 21:41:47(#8)Steve Smicer  (#5)Craig Velemerovich
 RW
JVR (Phi)
2nd round ()
 for RW
Perron (Stl)
7th round ()

2019-11-05 10:52:28(#2)Steve Cooper  (#4)Charlie Flemming
 C
RW
Barzel (Nyi)
Brown (LA)
 for C
D
Backstrom (Was)
Schultz (Pit)

2019-11-05 08:32:27(#1)Ron Sollows  (#2)Steve Cooper
 C
RW
D
Barzal (NYI)
Kessel (Ari)
Theodore (VGK)
 for C
RW
D
Henrique (Ana)
Reinhart (Buf)
Hedman (TB)

Week # 5
2019-10-31 11:01:04(#1)Ron Sollows  (#11)Trevor Silver
 C
D
Aho (Car)
Jones (CLB)
 for C
D
Seguin (Dal)
Hamilton (Car)

Week # 4
2019-10-28 16:52:08(#1)Ron Sollows  (#8)Steve Smicer
 D
RW
Yandle (Fla)
Brown (Ott)
 for D
Jones (Clb)

2019-10-27 15:56:56(#1)Ron Sollows  (#7)Tim Hartnett
 c
Trocheck (Fla)
1st round ()
 for C
Zibanejad (NYR)
12th round ()

2019-10-27 14:47:47(#2)Steve Cooper  (#8)Steve Smicer
 C
RW
Getzlaf (Ana)
Tarasenko (Stl)
 for LW
RW
Olafsson (Buf)
Reinhart (Buf)

2019-10-25 12:27:47(#1)Ron Sollows  (#5)Craig Velemerovich
 LW
D
RW
Debrusk (Bos)
Hronek (Det)
Rantanen (Col)
5th round ()
 for LW
D
RW
Debrincat (Chi)
Giordano (Cal)
Kessel (Ari)
9th round ()

Week # 3
2019-10-21 19:37:51(#2)Steve Cooper  (#8)Steve Smicer
 LW
C
Giroux (Phi)
Couturier (Phi)
 for LW
C
D
Burakovsky (Col)
Scheifele (Wpg)
Pionk (Wpg)

2019-10-21 12:10:32(#1)Ron Sollows  (#11)Trevor Silver
 RW
Labanc (SJ)
 for D
Ekman-Larsson (Ari)

2019-10-21 06:55:00(#1)Ron Sollows  (#9)Ted Pecarski
 LW
D
Connor (WPG)
Edler (Van)
 for LW
Forsberg (Nas)

2019-10-20 20:56:04(#2)Steve Cooper  (#7)Tim Hartnett
 RW
C
D
Boeser (Van)
Kopitar (LA)
Makar (Col)
12th round pick ()
 for RW
C
D
Wheeler (Wpg)
Getzlaf (Ana)
Faulk (Stl)
2nd round pick ()

2019-10-20 19:25:48(#11)Trevor Silver  (#9)Ted Pecarski
 C
D
Horvat (Van)
Nurse (Edm)
 for D
D
Hughes, Q. (Van)
Ekman-Larsson (Arz)

2019-10-18 10:23:52(#1)Ron Sollows  (#7)Tim Hartnett
 C
D
Zibanejad (NYR)
Trouba (NYR)
 for C
D
Tavares (Tor)
Fox ( yR)

Week # 2
2019-10-12 13:02:12(#1)Ron Sollows  (#6)Cliff Flint
 LW
C
D
Bertuzzi (DET)
Glass (VGK)
Werenski (CLB)
 for LW
Connor (WPG)

2019-10-09 14:19:50(#11)Trevor Silver  (#12)Jason Kayes
 LW
Kreider (NYR)
 for C
Stastny (Vgk)

Week # 1
2019-10-07 19:11:01(#1)Ron Sollows  (#5)Craig Velemerovich
 C
White (Ott)
9th round ()
 for 
5th round ()

2019-10-02 14:40:05(#1)Ron Sollows  (#5)Craig Velemerovich
 RW
Mantha (Det)
 for 
2nd round pick ()

Week # 0
2019-09-21 20:06:51(#2)Steve Cooper  (#7)Tim Hartnett
 C
Tavares (Tor)
 for LW
Ovechkin (Was)

2019-09-21 16:48:19(#8)Steve Smicer  (#6)Cliff Flint
 RW
Radulov (Dal)
4th round ()
 for C
RW
Kotkaniemi (Mtl)
Drouin (Mtl)

2019-09-20 13:36:03(#5)Craig Velemerovich  (#7)Tim Hartnett
 
1st round pick ()
 for D
C
Giordano (Cal)
Toews (Chi)

2019-09-14 19:41:55(#1)Ron Sollows  (#9)Ted Pecarski
 
Trevor 6th rnd ()
 for C
Strome (Chi)
Round 9 ()

2019-09-12 20:33:13(#3)Brad Simms  (#6)Cliff Flint
 Rw
C
Lw
Lw
Guentzel (Pit)
Duchene (Nas)
Skinner (Buf)
Conner (Win)
12th rd ()
 for 
2nd pick ()
4th pick ()

2019-09-06 22:09:37(#2)Steve Cooper  (#6)Cliff Flint
 D
Pietrangelo (Stl)
7th round pick ()
 for 
3rd Round pick ()

2019-04-22 10:47:26(#1)Ron Sollows  (#5)Craig Velemerovich
 D
LW
Chabot (Ott)
Dubois (CLB)
 for LW
Schmaltz (Ari)
6th round pick ()

2019-04-22 09:55:47(#1)Ron Sollows  (#11)Trevor Silver
 
3rd round pick ()
drop Montour ()
 for LW
Hertl (SJ)
6th round pick ()

2019-04-07 21:57:43(#2)Steve Cooper  (#5)Craig Velemerovich
 C
Zibanajad (Nyr)
6th round pick ()
 for 
3rd round pick ()

 


 


 
Halifax Mooseheads

Rotoworld

Hockey News

SSFantasy Balance Sheet

Draft Picks
(All Years)


RotoWorld
Injuries


How to use CMS


© SSFantasy Hockey League
web site by Sunset Software Services